AACCA Consulting VietnamAccounting · Tax · BusinessFree consultation
PricingACCA Insights · ACCA Consulting Vietnam

Full-Service Accounting Fees 2026 in Ho Chi Minh City

From VND 399,000/month — a detailed fee schedule by invoice volume, business type and number of employees.

Full-Service Accounting Fees 2026 in Ho Chi Minh City – ACCA Consulting Vietnam
In this article
  1. Fees by invoice volume and business type
  2. Headcount surcharge
  3. Worked examples
  4. What does the full-service package include?
  5. How to keep accounting costs low
  6. FAQ

Full-service accounting at ACCA Consulting Vietnam in 2026 starts from VND 399,000/month (≈ USD 16, approximate, at a reference rate of VND 25,500/USD). The exact fee depends on three factors: the number of invoices and supporting documents per month, your type of business, and your headcount. This article publishes our complete fee schedule so you can estimate your cost before getting in touch.

1. Fees by invoice volume and business type

The number of invoices and documents issued and received each month (both purchases and sales) is what drives the workload. Manufacturing, construction and foreign-invested (FDI) companies involve more complex work — product costing, project accounting and reporting to overseas investors — so a higher rate applies.

Invoices – documents / monthTrading – ServicesManufacturing – ConstructionFDI company
No transactionsVND 399,000VND 520,000VND 640,000
1 – 15VND 800,000VND 1,040,000VND 1,280,000
16 – 30VND 1,200,000VND 1,560,000VND 1,920,000
31 – 50VND 1,800,000VND 2,340,000VND 2,880,000
51 – 100VND 2,800,000VND 3,640,000VND 4,480,000
Over 100from VND 4,000,000from VND 5,200,000from VND 6,400,000

Monthly fees for companies with fewer than 5 employees. These are indicative prices; the formal quotation is based on your actual records and is stated clearly in the service contract.

Fee by invoice volume: Trading – Services vs. FDI company (VND/month)
Trading – ServicesFDI company
No transactions
399,000 VND
640,000 VND
1–15 invoices
800,000 VND
1,280,000 VND
16–30 invoices
1,200,000 VND
1,920,000 VND
31–50 invoices
1,800,000 VND
2,880,000 VND
51–100 invoices
2,800,000 VND
4,480,000 VND
Over 100 invoices (from)
4,000,000 VND
6,400,000 VND

ACCA Consulting Vietnam fee schedule, companies with fewer than 5 employees. Manufacturing – Construction falls between these two levels.

View as table
Trading – ServicesFDI company
No transactions399,000 VND640,000 VND
1–15 invoices800,000 VND1,280,000 VND
16–30 invoices1,200,000 VND1,920,000 VND
31–50 invoices1,800,000 VND2,880,000 VND
51–100 invoices2,800,000 VND4,480,000 VND
Over 100 invoices (from)4,000,000 VND6,400,000 VND

2. Headcount surcharge

Every employee adds payroll, social insurance filings and monthly personal income tax (PIT/TNCN) declarations, so a surcharge applies according to the size of your workforce:

Number of employeesSurcharge / month
Fewer than 5VND 0
5 – 15VND 300,000
16 – 30VND 700,000
Over 30from VND 1,200,000
Estimate your cost in 3 steps
  1. 1Count your invoices

    Average number of purchase and sales invoices per month.

  2. 2Choose your business type

    Trading – services, manufacturing – construction, or FDI.

  3. 3Add the headcount surcharge

    Based on employees who need payroll, social insurance and PIT.

3. Worked examples

Small trading company

Around 20 invoices/month, 3 employees: VND 1,200,000/month (16–30 invoice band, no headcount surcharge).

Manufacturing workshop

Around 40 invoices/month, 10 employees: VND 2,340,000 + VND 300,000 = VND 2,640,000/month.

FDI company

Around 80 invoices/month, 20 employees: VND 4,480,000 + VND 700,000 = VND 5,180,000/month.

Want a figure for your own company in 30 seconds? Use the fee calculator on our home page: choose your business type, invoice volume and headcount to get an instant result — no contact details required.
Accounting fees are based on actual workload: invoice volume, business type and headcount.
Accounting fees are based on actual workload: invoice volume, business type and headcount.

4. What does the full-service package include?

For the full list of 12 tasks, see What does a full-service accounting package include?

Not included in the monthly fee and quoted separately: rebuilding or reviewing prior-year books, company incorporation, changes to business registration, and in-depth advisory projects.

5. How to keep accounting costs low

FAQ

What is the cheapest full-service accounting package?

The entry package (companies with no invoices yet, mainly tax filings) starts from VND 399,000/month. Trading – services companies with 1–15 invoices/month start from VND 800,000/month.

What determines the price of accounting services?

Three main factors: the number of invoices and documents per month, the type of business (trading – services, manufacturing – construction, FDI), and the number of employees requiring payroll, social insurance and PIT.

Does the fee include annual financial statements and year-end tax finalization?

Yes. The full-service package covers periodic tax filings, annual financial statements and annual tax finalization. Out-of-scope work, such as rebuilding prior-year books or incorporating a company, is quoted separately.

Get an accurate quote for your company

Free consultation, transparent pricing and a clear contract from ACCA Consulting VN. Companies in other provinces or overseas can work with us remotely.

Free consultationZaloWhatsApp
A
ACCA Consulting Vietnam team

Written by the accounting and tax team at ACCA Consulting Vietnam (tax code 0316119996, Ho Chi Minh City), based on hands-on work with Vietnamese and foreign-invested companies. For guidance on your specific case, contact us.

Pricing